Skip to content

Previous Checkup Packages — Full Test Reference

Himedi

Previous Checkup Packages — Full Test Reference

The complete test list for the Baseline, Expanded, Intensive and Comprehensive packages, exactly as they were offered at the time of purchase.

Baseline

$299

28 test groups · 2–3 hours on site

Expanded

$890

34 test groups · 3–4 hours on site

Intensive

$1,630

38 test groups · 4–5 hours on site

Comprehensive

$2,815

44 test groups · 5–6 hours on site

Show one package:
Tests included in each of the four previous checkup packages
Test Baseline$299 Expanded$890 Intensive$1,630 Comprehensive$2,815
Baseline HealthPhysical health fundamentals
Basic ExaminationDoctor consultation, height, weight ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Hearing TestHearing (Left), Hearing (Right) ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Ophthalmology TestVisual acuity, corrected vision, fundus exam, intraocular pressure ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Body Composition TestAbdominal fat percentage, body fat percentage ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Respiratory ExaminationChest X-ray ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Bone Density TestBone mineral density ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Cardiovascular & MetabolicHeart health and metabolism
Cardiovascular ExaminationECG, ECG AI analysis, blood pressure measurement ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Cardiovascular Risk TestCPK, LDH, Cardiac Risk Factor, hs-CRP ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Dyslipidemia TestTotal, HDL, LDL cholesterol, triglycerides ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Rheumatism & Gout TestUric acid, rheumatoid factor ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Cardiovascular TestArteriosclerosis ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Blood & Organ FunctionHow well your organs are working
Complete Blood CountRed cells, white cells, platelets, hemoglobin ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Liver Function PanelAST, ALT, bilirubin, GGT, ALP levels ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Kidney Function PanelBUN, creatinine, GFR ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Thyroid PanelTSH, T3, Free T4 hormone levels ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
ElectrolytesSodium, potassium, chloride, calcium ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Pancreatic FunctionAmylase, lipase enzymes ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Anemia PanelIron, TIBC, UIBC, ferritin ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Hepatitis PanelHepatitis A, B, C antibodies ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
UrinalysisComplete urine analysis with microscopy ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Hormone & EndocrineHormones, diabetes, and tumor markers
Hormone TestMale: FSH+LH+Testosterone / Female: FSH+LH+E2 ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Diabetes TestFasting blood glucose, HbA1c ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Tumor MarkersAFP, CEA, CA19-9, PSA (male) / CA125 (female) ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
UltrasoundOrgan and vascular imaging
Upper Abdomen UltrasoundLiver, gallbladder, pancreas, spleen, kidneys ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Thyroid UltrasoundThyroid nodule detection ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Prostate (Male) / Uterus (Female)Gender-specific pelvic ultrasound ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Carotid UltrasoundNeck artery plaque detection – ✓ ✓ ✓
EchocardiographyHeart structure and function ultrasound – ✓ ✓ ✓
CT ScanAdvanced imaging
Coronary Artery Calcification CTHeart artery calcium scoring – ✓ ✓ ✓
Chest CTDetailed lung and chest imaging – ✓ ✓ ✓
Gastroenterologic TestDigestive system examination
GastroscopyStomach and esophagus exam under sedation – ✓ ✓ ✓
Women's TestBreast and reproductive screening
Pap SmearCervical cancer screening ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
MammographyBreast X-ray imaging ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
AMH TestOvarian reserve / fertility marker – ✓ ✓ ✓
Breast UltrasoundDetailed breast tissue imaging – – ✓ ✓
Masto-checkAdvanced breast health assessment – – ✓ ✓
ROMA TestRisk of ovarian malignancy algorithm – – – ✓
MRI + MRABrain imaging
MRI BrainDetailed brain structure imaging – – ✓ ✓
MRA CerebrovascularBrain blood vessel imaging – – ✓ ✓
Longevity TestAdvanced aging and disease markers
NK Cell Activity TestImmune system function assessment – – – ✓
Soluble ST2 + HomocysteineHeart health markers – – – ✓
Alzheimer's & Dementia Risk PredictionCognitive decline risk assessment – – – ✓
Telomere Biological Age TestBiological vs chronological age analysis – – – ✓
Genetic TestDNA cancer and disease screening
44/45 Types DNA Cancer/Disease TestComprehensive genetic screening for cancer predisposition and hereditary diseases – – – ✓

B BaselineE ExpandedI IntensiveC Comprehensive

A note on test counts. Each row is a test or panel. Several panels cover multiple individual markers — a Liver Function Panel, for example, reports AST, ALT, bilirubin, GGT and ALP — which is why the figures quoted at the time (“28+”, “42+”, “50+”, “75+” tests) are higher than the number of rows here.

Exact test composition can vary slightly by partner clinic and by patient sex and age. For questions about a specific booking, contact himedi@himedi.com.